Listing Courtesy of: HOUSTON / Listed By: Tami Jones, American Real Estate ERA Powered
15543 Fm-343 Douglass, TX 75943
Active (85 Days)
$600,000 (USD)
MLS #:
33642979
33642979
Lot Size
28.92 acres
28.92 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Style
Traditional
Traditional
School District
459 - Cushing
459 - Cushing
County
Nacogdoches County
Nacogdoches County
Community
Caney Crk Estates
Caney Crk Estates
Listed By
Tami Jones, American Real Estate ERA Powered
Source
HOUSTON
Last checked May 15 2026 at 10:30 PM GMT+0000
HOUSTON
Last checked May 15 2026 at 10:30 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
- Caney Crk Estates
Lot Information
- 20 Up to 50 Acres
Utility Information
- Sewer: Other Water/Sewer, Aerobic Septic
School Information
- Elementary School: Cushing Elementary School
- Middle School: Cushing School
- High School: Cushing School
Garage
- Garage
Parking
- Total: 2
- Detached
Stories
- 1
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 29, 2026
Price Changed
$600,000
-2%
-$15,000
Apr 13, 2026
Price Changed
$615,000
-5%
-$35,000
Mar 23, 2026
Price Changed
$650,000
-4%
-$25,000
Mar 20, 2026
Price Changed
$675,000
-4%
-$25,000
Feb 19, 2026
Listed
$700,000
-
-
Location
Description